Manmachine Works Private Limited
Manmachine Works Private Limited
Sector 6, Noida, Gautam Budh Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
GST No. 09AAACM4906A1ZX
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 0804860791067% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

New Items

Fully Automatic Car Washer

Fully Automatic Car Washer
  • Fully Automatic Car Washer
  • Fully Automatic Car Washer
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 29.5 Lakh / UnitGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
BrandAEBI-SCHMIDT Sold in India by Manmachine
MaterialSteel
Motor Power2 hp
ApplicationAutomobile Industry
Length of Rails9000 - 10000 mm
Max Wash Height2700 mm
Min Wash Height2300 mm

We are offering a wide range of Fully Automatic Car Washer.

Features :
  • Planned for wash facility with a capacity of 400 to 1200 vehicles a month.
  • Structure made from hot deep galvanized steel and assembled using clinching process.
  • Strong framework and environment friendly cleaning agents.
  • LCD screen control panel with a storage capacity of up to 30 programs.
  • Brushes and dryer driven by drive motors for better cleaning and drying effect
  • A maintenance free machine.
  • Frequency inverters on the brushes and dryer enabling optimum use of chemicals and low electricity consumption.

Other Details:
Wash Height230025002700
Wash Width240024002400
Length of Rails9000900010000
Minimum Machine width380038003800
Maximum Machine Width421242124212
Total Machine Height308333133513
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: CWM-01
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Delivery Time: 1 Month
Yes! I am Interested

Dashboard Shiner

Dashboard Shiner
  • Dashboard Shiner
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 6,862 / 10 litreGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationPURE
Packaging Size5KG-10KG
Packaging TypeBottle
State/FormLiquid
BrandManmachine
Country of OriginMade in India

It is a mixture of natural wax and polymers which is fast and easy to use. Generating a “silk” effect on interiors plastic and leather, it creates an effective protective barrier against the UVA rays and anti-depositing on exterior plastics. It does not smear or whiten plastic parts, pleasantly perfumed. Suitable for treating leather and for use on interior and exterior plastics.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Manmachine M1 Automatic Car Wash

Manmachine M1 Automatic Car Wash
  • Manmachine M1 Automatic Car Wash
  • Manmachine M1 Automatic Car Wash
  • Manmachine M1 Automatic Car Wash
  • Manmachine M1 Automatic Car Wash
  • Manmachine M1 Automatic Car Wash
  • Manmachine M1 Automatic Car Wash
  • Manmachine M1 Automatic Car Wash
  • Manmachine M1 Automatic Car Wash
  • Manmachine M1 Automatic Car Wash
  • Manmachine M1 Automatic Car Wash
  • Manmachine M1 Automatic Car Wash
  • Manmachine M1 Automatic Car Wash
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

BrandAEBI-SCHMIDT Sold in India by Manmachine
Wash Height2.300 [7''-6 1/2]
Length Of Rails9.000[29''-6 3/8], 10.000[32''-9 3/4]
Wash Width2.500 [8''-2 3/8]
FinishCoated
Distance Between Rails2.854 [9''-4 3/8]

M1 is the new rollover designed by ISTOBAL.

Simplicity, reliability and a competitive price are the highlights of this rollover which completes the line of rollovers offering solutions for all needs.

The M1 is designed to meet the needs of workshops, showrooms and rent-a-car companies that require a simple, efficient wash of a quality comparable with that of higher range models but without the need for extras such as high pressure, colour foam or special waxes. This new model is designed for facilities with a throughput of up to 1.000 vehicles per month.

SUSTAINABILITY

On the M1, the traditional hydraulic circuits have been replaced by locating the different rinsing, shampoo and foam nozzles at specific points, which means that the product is applied with pinpoint accuracy and thus with minimum water consumption.

As with all other rollovers, electricity consumption is important. Accordingly, the dryer comprises 4 turbines with 3 kW motors, giving a total of 12 kW of power.

QUALITY PROCESSES

The wash quality is non-negotiable, which is why the whole process on the M1 is as tightly controlled as on the top range models. The transducers used to measure the consumption of the brush spin motors are the essential element of control. To ensure the perfect wash of any type of vehicle, the M1 does an overlapping wash on the front and rear of the vehicles.

Unlike the pneumatic brush travel systems normally used on low cost wash ranges, the M1 includes as standard, a brush travel system powered by motors to ensure that the system works perfectly.

Structure Compact Design - A galvanised compact structure designed to optimize the assembly of all parts and components, with a solid but attractive appearance.

Performance Wash Phases - The new arrangement of the nozzles, used for the application of shampoo and water during the rinsing step, maximises performance, minimises consumption and optimises product application.

- Shampoo : 6 nozzles on structure 5.82 L/min [1.28 gpm], 3 bar [43.5 PSI].

- Rinse : 2 external nozzles on structure 19.6 L/min [5.178 gpm], 3 bar [43.5 PSI].

Technology Controller - PLC with unified modules and flexible configuratio possibilities for optional extras. The use of the Profinet communication protocol enhances communication and reduces machine wiring and connections.

Command post : Allows all of the machine's external optional extras to be connected. It can be external to the structure or built-in.

Mechanism Vertical brushes : Complete overlapping scrub by vertical brushes with variable speed drive-controlled travel.

Features :

  • DRY - The 12 kW static dryer is made up of two nozzles and two side nozzles, with four turbine 3 kW each.
  • Underchassis Wash - Two options are possible: static underchas wash 10 bar [145.038 PSI], 90 L/min [19.8 gpm], and oscillating underchassis wash 15 bar [217.557 PSI], 120 L/min [26.4 gpm].
  • PIT Lane Pictograms - Decorative pictograms representing the wash phases. Available for two different application versions.
  • Drying Wax - Product recommended for a better dry finish. The product is applied via the external nozzles.
  • Foam - Foaming product recommended to break down ground-in dirt. Applied by a second nozzle circuit 3 bar [43.5114 PSI], 12,2 L/min [2.684 gpm].
  • Splash Screens - Micro-perforated curtains to prevent splashing during the wash process.
  • Wheel Wash - A complete car wash must includewheels. Also available with or without high the vehicle's pressure; flat or spiral brushes are possible.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Plastic & Leather Cleaner

Plastic & Leather Cleaner
  • Plastic & Leather Cleaner
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 4,703 / 10 litreGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationCar Interior Cleaning
Quantity Per Pack5KG-10KG
BrandManmachine
Packaging TypeBottle
FoamLiquid
Country of OriginMade in India

It perfectly cleans car-seats, plastic parts, and all washable surfaces inside the car. It dissolves traces of nicotine from car-seat fabrics and canopies, eliminating unpleasant odors and thus offering a guarantee of total hygiene.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Car Wash Shampoo

Car Wash Shampoo
  • Car Wash Shampoo
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,246 / 10 LitreGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Product TypeCar Neck Pillow
Usage/ApplicationCar wash
BrandManmchine
MaterialPolyester
Country of OriginMade in India

Car Wash Shampoo was developed for perfect external washing of the vehicle with a self-drying effect. Its special combined formulation in neutral shampoo ensures a delicate wash, for any paint or colour. After rinsing, its self-drying properties leave a water repellent coating on the surface that makes for short drying time and prevents smears. The use of this product with high rinsing allows to reduce the rinsing time and allows a significant saving of water allowing growing respect for the environment.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Tyre Glaze

Tyre Glaze
  • Tyre Glaze
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,136 / 10 litreGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging TypeBottle
Usage/ApplicationBrake
Quantity Per Pack5KG-10KG
FormLiquid

Tyre Glaze is a highly penetrating treatment that polishes, protects and revives the original colour of any tyre while preventing cracks and resisting air-borne pollutants. Its formation is ecological, free of phosphates and colorants. It does not leave the tyres greasy or sticky and does not leave marks on the bodywork.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Upholstery Shampoo Cleaner

Upholstery Shampoo Cleaner
  • Upholstery Shampoo Cleaner
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,206 / 5 litreGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging TypeCan
Usage/ApplicationCar Carpet
Type Of PropertyCar
BrandManmachine

Mild, high concentration, low foam detergent, it cleans thoroughly all types of fabrics, carpeting, and velvet. Upholstery Shampoo Cleaner, thanks to its special. Qualities achieves optimum results whether used with vacuum cleaning machines or manually, ensuring the cleanest wash off even the most stubborn dirt and stains.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Degreaser

Degreaser
  • Degreaser
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,136 / 10 litreGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Packaging TypeBottle
Quantity Per Pack5-10kg

Super concentrated Degreaser, with MA-FRA technology, is innovative multi-use and a heavy dirt remover. Powerful and fast, it offers unbeatable performance. Degreaser is an easy and extremely efficient solution to any problem of grease removal or deep cleaning at 360°. This Ma-Fra degreaser exceeds expectations by instantly breaking down all sorts of toughest grease and contaminants. Its fast acting, rinsing formula prevents unsightly white residue stains on the surface. For exterior use only.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Super Wax

Super Wax
  • Super Wax
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

State/FormLiquid

This product is a long-lasting protective wax which allow a film of water to be broken into beads and then slide over the surface easily under the drying blowers, saving energy costs. Super Wax works with water of any hardness, including recycled water and prevents the formation of white streaks on the bodywork and of micro-drops and greasiness. It is indispensable for high-speed car wash. This super wax is amazing paintwork sealant. Its radiant shine and protection last for long. Seals the paintwork and provides a streak-free high gloss. This eco-friendly product is easy to apply and safe to use.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Super Foam

Super Foam
  • Super Foam
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 4,974 / 20kgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

MaterialPu Foam
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
ColorRed
BrandMafra
SizeStandard
TypeSuper foam

Concentrated Shampoo with high density foam which dissolves and eliminates all kind of grease and dirt on the vehicles. The pH-neutral formula of the product lifts dirt and grime away from the car paint. Further it can be washed off and safely rinsed away. The advantage of using super foam is much more than calculation. The usage of super foam is budget friendly and is easy to use. This uniquely designed product for car care is eco-friendly.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
X

Product Videos

Watch More Videos

Explore More Product

View All Product


Reviews & Rating

3.8/5

★★★★★★★★★★

Reviewed by 45 Users

  • 5★42%
  • 4★22%
  • 3★9%
  • 2★2%
  • 1★25%
  • User Satisfaction
  • Response72%
  • Quality     85%
  • Delivery   75%

Most Relevant Reviews

B
★★★★★★★★★★
13-January-21
Biju Varghese
Kochi, Kerala
Product Name : High Pressure Washer
Response
Quality
Delivery
R
★★★★★★★★★★
20-May-21
Rajendra Mahakuda
Bhubaneswar, Odisha
Response
Quality
M
★★★★★★★★★★
04-July-20
Mukesh Kumar
Pathankot, Punjab
Product Name : High Pressure Cleaners
Response
Quality



Reach Us
Chandni Sinha (Manager)
Manmachine Works Private Limited
E-98, Sector 6
Noida - 201301, Gautam Budh Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India


Call Us


Send E-mail